Monroe Road Elementary School Contacts


MONROE ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

7979 MONROE ROAD
LAMBERTVILLE, MI 48144

PHONE: 734-850-6800
ATTENDANCE: 734-850-6820
FAX: 734-850-6899

OFFICE HOURS:

8:00 A.M. - 4:00 P.M.
(If registering a new student, please arrive by 3:30 p.m.)


REGISTER
A NEW STUDENT


Please note: Office is closed during the summer. Please register new students at:

     Office of Instruction & Student           Services
     1623 W. Sterns Road
     Temperance, MI 48182

Call 734-850-6028 for more information about registering during the summer.

OFFICE STAFF

PRINCIPAL
Alex Chapman,   734-850-6801

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Kim Eltschlager​,   734-850-6803

MAIN OFFICE
Tammy Priest ,   Secretary,   734-850-6800
Chris Przybylek 
,   Secretary,   734-850-6810
​Amy Grohnke ,   Secretary

ATTENDANCE/HEALTH ROOM
Angela D'Esposito,    Health Aide,   734-850-6820

LIAISON OFFICER
Randy Krupp, 734-850-6804


YOUNG FIVES

Tina Kudzia,   ​734-850-6858


KINDERGARTEN

Judy Herr,   ​​734-850-6831
Kelly Kohlhofer,   ​​734-850-6815
Janette Steele,   ​​734-850-6859
Sarah Shinaver​​,   734-850-6830


FIRST GRADE

Laura Arnold,   734-850-6832​
Allison Micham,   734-850-6835​
Tara Seegert   734-850-6833​
Jessica Snyder   734-850-6834​


SECOND GRADE

Lisa Boberg   734-850-6839​
Gayle Jewell   734-850-6838​
Karlee Kwiatkowski   ​734-850-6836​
Cheryl Lykowski   734-850-6837
Amanda Vickers   734-850-6856


THIRD GRADE

Angela Eby   734-850-6842​
Tanya Glick   734-850-6841​
Erika Hulsebus   734-850-6844​
Sherrie Kiss   734-850-6843​
Amanda Vickers   734-850-6856


FOURTH GRADE

Kalah Gladieux   734-850-6849​
James Gyolai   734-850-6847
LeAnna Hooper   734-850-6848​
Scott Kelly   734-850-6846


FIFTH GRADE

Irene Chrysochoos   734-850-6852​
Nicole Macke   734-850-6851​
Sarah Scroggs   734-850-6853​
​Lori Stanley   734-850-6850​


MORE AMAZING MRE MUSTANG STAFF

ART TEACHER
​Melanie Matney   734-850-6854​

EXPLORATORY TEACHER
Samantha Yoder   734-850-6855

MUSIC TEACHER
Ashley Hagadon   734-850-6821​

PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
​Cathy Canning    734-850-6861​

ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNER DISTRICT ​COORDINATOR
Lisa Kolar, 734-850-6157

LRE FACILITATOR
Cynthia Dress
734-850-6800

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHERS
Christina Noens   734-850-6840​
734-850-6845​
Renee Way   734-850-6814​

MRE MEDIA SECRETARY
Mary Carena   734-850-6823​

DISTRICT MEDIA SPECIALIST 
James Korycinski,  734-850-6123

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Amanda Bowersox    734-850-6800​

PARAPROFESSIONALS
734-850-6800
Ann Griffin
Cynthia Lade
Katie Lambert

PSYCHOLOGIST
Nate Male   734-850-6811

READING SPECIALIST
Amy Kochendoerfer   734-850-6864 ​

SOCIAL WORKER
Mitch Steils  734-850-6811​

SPEECH
Dawn Henderson   734-850-6813​
Sarah Mihalec   734-850-6230​

STUDENT SUPPPORT COORDINATOR
Tara Vancena   734-850-6812​

CUSTODIANS
Randy Alcock,   734-850-6828
734-850-6829
Robin Alcock

Kathleen Alexander

FOOD SERVICE
Cindy Heller,   Unit Manager,   ​734-850-6826
Alyssa Hatt

LUNCHROOM AIDES
734-850-6800
Beth Bloch
Fawn Turshon

PLAYGROUND AIDES
734-850-6800
Linda Hullibarger
Heather Pietrowski
Leslie Walland

MRE LATCHKEY SITE MANAGER
​Mandy Kiss    734-850-6819​

DISTRICT LATCHKEY DIRECTOR
Amber Brushaber, 734-850-6004